skip navigation

Girls Track and Field Individual Records

Girls Track & Field Championships

State Champions 1985

State Runner Up 1977, 1982, 1984, & 1990 

Regional Champions 1977, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1990, 2003, & 2004 

Regional Runner Up 1978, 1982, 1983, 1987, 1989, 1991, & 2001

District Champions 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 2001, 2002, 2003, & 2004 

District Runner Up 1976, 1983, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1999, & 2005 

Conference Champions 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2001, 2002, 2003, & 2004

Upper Arlington Outdoor Girls Track and Field Outdoor Records

EVENT NAME(S) TIME-DISTANCE YEAR
Shot Put Dana Denning 42' 1" 1991
Discus Dana Denning 152' 5" 1991
Long Jump Peggy Odita 19' 7" 1986
High Jump Peggy Odita 6' 1" 1986
Pole Vault Emily Jones 11' 5" 2015
3200 Relay Katie Williams, Emily Cass, CJ Ford, Kathleen Cooper 9 min 11.54 sec 2003
100m Hurdles (33") Megan Murphy 14.16 2004
100m Dash Diulia Arcioni 12.20 2004
800m Relay Debbie Hazard, Rogers, Matthews, Emily Mikac 1 min 42.26 2003
1600m Run Lara Drauglis 4 min 55.9 sec 1989
400m Relay Megan Murphy, Emily Mikac 48.08 2004
400m Dash Betsey Reier 57.2 1984
300m Hurdles Emily Mikac 43.23 2005
800m Run Amanda Wendorff 2 min. 13.8 sec 1996
200m Dash Giulia Arcioni 24.81 2004
3200m Run Anne Heuerman 10 min 55.31 sec 2015
1600m Relay Mary Zadnik, Peggy Odita, Barb Courtade, Betsy Reier 3 min 51.95 sec 1984
4 x 1600m Relay B. Ynker, A. Magee, S. Navarre, Olivia Menden 21 min 45.88 sec 2010

Indoor State Qualifiers

YEAR EVENT NAME(S) PLACE
2018 Shot Put Kayla Burgos 21st
2018 4X800m M. Nichols, E. Dunn, L. Rush, S. Sivilotti 21st
2018 400m Emma Zid 16th
2018 3200m Heidi Heuerman 9th
2019 High Jump Ellen Sneed 10th
2019 Long Jump Ellen Sneed 9th
2019 High Jump Ellie Ford 19th
2019 Pole Vault Caroline Beery
2019 3200m Heidi Heuerman 9th

Outdoor State Qualifiers

YEAR EVENT NAME(S) PLACE
2018 3200m Heidi Heuerman 16th